Privacy Policy

This statement discloses the privacy practices for the Fenech Guitars Website.

At Fenech Guitars, we respect your right to privacy and we understand that visitors to Fenech Guitars Website need to be in control of their personal information. We also want to present information on the Fenech Guitars Website that is tailored to the needs of our visitors. For this reason, we may ask you to register or to provide personal information when you visit certain areas of Fenech Guitars Website, enter a contest, or subscribe to a newsletter.

We will use the personal information you share with us to ensure the content, services, and advertising that we provide on Fenech Guitars (and related sites) are tailored to your current and future needs. If you provide Fenech Guitars with your mailing address or telephone number, Fenech Guitars and its partners may use this information to alert you to product releases, special offers, updated information, and new services. If you provide your e-mail address, Fenech Guitars may contact you via e-mail as well.

If you do not want Fenech Guitars, our partners, or selected third parties to contact you, you may opt out when you provide personal information or contact Fenech Guitars directly.

Fenech Guitars abides by the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988. Fenech Guitars recognises the importance of protecting your privacy. We understand that protecting your privacy is important to obtaining and holding your trust.

Collection, Use and Disclosure:

We may collect the following information from you: your name and contact details, some personal details and other information that you will supply to us. Fenech Guitars will protect the personal information that you share with us. If you make a purchase on-line, we will use your credit card number only to process your payment and will not use it for marketing purposes. If we request demographic information, we will not share information about you as an individual with any other entity. If we do share demographic information with third parties, we will give them aggregate information only.

Fenech Guitars does not share, sell or trade your personal information. We use your personal information to provide you with products and services that you have requested, to notify you of products, services and special offers that may be of interest to you (marketing) and to comply with any legal or regulatory obligations imposed on us. To do this we may disclose your personal information to organisations that carry out functions on our behalf. This may include suppliers of products and services such as freight carriers and mailing houses.

Google Analytics & Remarketing

Fenech Guitars may use remarketing with providers such as Google & Facebook Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google and Facebook may show you ads on sites across the internet using remarketing information. Fenech Guitars and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimise, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to your website. Fenech Guitars may use data from Google’s interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics to optimise its advertising capabilities.

Links

When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Storage and security

Protecting your personal and order information is a priority at Fenech Guitars. We want you to be able to order from us with confidence. We will take reasonable steps to keep the personal information that we hold about you secure to ensure that it is protected from loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure. We use a secure transaction environment. All credit card payments are processed using Stripe, which is a premium e-commerce payment gateway. We use our best efforts to ensure that information received through Fenech Guitars website remains secure within our systems. However users should be aware that there are inherent risks in transmitting information across the internet.

Access, correction & Opting Out

In most cases you will be able to gain access to personal information about you held by us. Please contact us if you would like to access your personal information. If you become aware of any errors or omissions in respect of our personal information, please contact us so that we can correct your information.

You can opt out of receiving marketing material from us at any time by contacting us.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Privacy concerns

Find more information about privacy on the office of the Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au

If you have concerns regarding privacy or the treatment of your personal information by us please contact us at

Let us update you.. Join our mailing list

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!